PROVEN Wealth Limited Funds offer a suite of expertly managed funds tailor-made to suit the investment goals and risk appetites of our investors. The Unit Trust funds are designed with exceptional care to specifically allow our clients the choice to further diversify their investment portfolios and earn attractive returns on both JMD and USD Investments over the medium to long term.

The PROVEN Wealth Limited Funds comprise of the following:

PROVEN Select Fund:

The PROVEN Select fund consist of both USD and JMD portfolios geared towards attractive returns and diversification through a variety of financial assets. The objective of this fund is to give clients potentially higher returns on their investments in comparison to short-term assets. The fund is comprised of four (4) portfolios:

  • PROVEN Select Equity Fund (JMD)
  • PROVEN Select Fixed Income Fund (USD)
  • PROVEN Select Money Market Fund (USD & JMD)

Initial investment of J$200,000 and US$2,000 (For JMD and USD portfolios respectively) 

Subsequent Investment – J$10,000 or US$100 (For JMD and USD portfolios respectively)

PROVEN Select Fund Offering Circular 2019

Download PROVEN Select Instruction Form

PROVEN Non-Diversified Fund:

The PROVEN Non-Diversified Fund* offers a suite of managed portfolios designed primarily for medium to long term investment. The objective is to give clients an above average risk-adjusted return on their investment. The PROVEN Non-Diversified Fund is comprised of two (2) JMD portfolios:

  • PROVEN High Yield Fund (JMD)
  • PROVEN Real Estate Fund (JMD)

Initial investment of J$ 200,000 and J$ 500,000 respectively

Subsequent Investment of J$ 50,000.00 and J$ 100,000.00 respectively.

PROVEN Non-Diversified Fund – Offering Circular

Non-Diversified Fund Instruction Form

PROVEN Non-Diversified Fund Brochure

Portfolio Name Fund Composition Price/Nav ($) 12 Month Growth Rate YTD Growth Rate Yield (Estimated Annual Income)
PROVEN SELECT FIXED INCOME USDF1.0223.34%4.07%5.32%
PROVEN SELECT EQUITY JMDE1.45238.68%28.04%-
PROVEN SELECT MONEY MARKET USDF1.0203.03%3.87%4.09%
PROVEN SELECT MONEY MARKET JMDF1.0772.77%2.67%5.46%
PROVEN HIGH YIELD FUNDF101.279-1.28%6.04%
PROVEN REAL ESTATE FUNDR/F99.454--0.55%-

The Unit Trust rates were last updated on: August 22, 2019.

LEGEND: E-Equity | F-Fixed Income | R–Real Estate
- Tax Free! | - Tax Free(Special Conditions Apply) | - Taxable


Note to investors: The prices shown are determined at market close. The deadline for the pricing of units is 1pm on each business day.

Unit Prices may go up or down and there is no assurance of guaranteed growth. Please read the Offering Circular before you invest.

Contact a Portfolio Advisor today to select the investment that is best for you and enjoy:
  • Attractive Returns
  • Innovative and dynamic management
  • More diversification and less volatility


Visit Our Offices

Kingston - Head Office
26 Belmont Road, Kgn. 5, Jamaica W.I.
Tel: +1 876 908 3800 1
Fax: +1 876 754 3802
Mandeville
Unit 5B Cobblestone Professional Centre, 1A Brumalia Road, Mandeville, Jamaica, W.I.
Tel: +1 876 625 0845 6
Fax: +1 876 625 0716
Montego Bay
Unit 11 Suite B, Fairview II Shopping Centre
Tel: +1 876 908 3800 2
Fax: +1 876 684 9804
Logo

PROVEN Wealth Limited (PWL) is one of the Caribbean’s premier wealth management companies, managing billions of dollars of assets on behalf of our institutional and individual clients. As a wholly-owned subsidiary of PROVEN Investments Limited, the Company is built on a strong capital base and track record of success.

PROVEN Wealth Limited is licenced and regulated by the Financial Services Commission (FSC) as a Securities Dealer; by the Bank of Jamaica (BOJ) as a Cambio and holds a broker/dealer license from the Jamaica Stock Exchange (JSE).

Copyright 2018. All rights reserved. PROVEN WEALTH Limited.